Meet the Ambassadors

Tier I aMBASSADORS

Isaiah Atoe

Tarrant County

Emma Canales

Bell County

Jillian Ellis

Hill County

Scout Goldsmith

Travis County

Alexandra Guerrero

Hidalgo County

Ivy Hiner

Harris County

Jalynn Justice

Fort Bend County

Ty Kubecka

Matagorda County

Gabriela Ramirez

Hidalgo County

Sierra Snowden

Floyd County

Travis Thibodeaux

Gonzales County

Copeland Welch

Hill County

Savannah Bearden

Cherokee County

Krishna Chandrasekhara

Dallas County

Carlie Estes

Williamson County

Willow Goldsmith

Travis County

Summer Halbert

Brazos County

Dustin Ho

Dallas County

Jasmina Karim

Bell County

Ava Larson

Denton County

Kellen Rushfeldt

McCulloch County

Schafer Sprinkle

Grayson County

Grayson Thomas

Johnson County

Kyle Workman

Leon County

Sadie Berry

Comanche County

Mimi Clot de Broissia

 Dallas County

John Gauntt

Bell County

Zachary Gray

Cameron County

Justin Hill

Moore County

Allison Hogue

Terry County

Jaraden Kearby

Tom Green County

Pierce Law

Guadalupe County

Shelby Slavinski

Live Oak County

Claudia Taylor

Dallam County

Kase Weishuhn

Colorado County

Tier II aMBASSADORS

Leigha Adair

Hill County

Lily Ford

Hidalgo County

Jaxon Grove

Nueces County

Seth Jones

McLennan County

Bailea Reeves

Rusk County

Andy Vela

Nueces County

Kendal Workman

Leon County

Vie Vie Blanchard

Collin County

Matthew Franklin

Williamson County

Kylee Jackson

Terry County

Jahongir Karim

Bell County

Cole Reopelle

Wilson County

Anna Vela

Hidalgo County

William Wright

Victoria County

Madeline Brown

Wilbarger County

Caitlyn Goward

Kerr County

Joshua Jones

Smith County

Trent Morris

Madison County

Ava Snelson

Williamson County

Sarah Wood

Bell County

Tier III ambassadors

Brayden DeBorde

Ellis County

Hayden Holder

Burnet County

Carson Manning

Guadalupe County

Luke Read

Bell County

Macy Downs

Yoakum County

Brentton Jenkins

Harrison County

Tyann Phillips

Floyd County

Annika Stevens

Leon County

Reagan Fox

Nueces County

Rowdy Kunz

Colorado County

Gabriel Ramthun

Milam County

Contact

301D Scoates Hall

College Station, TX 77843

​​

Tel: (979) 862-1989

Fax: (979) 847-8828

Davidsmith@tamu.edu

4-H2O Program Coordinator

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon

© 2023 Texas 4-H Water Ambassadors Program